Visto para os Estados Unidos

Visto para os Estados Unidos

Preciso de ajuda?Converse conosco
permanent resident?
Visto de turista
requisitado
Visto de negócios
requisitado



Our service includes:

- Advice on consulate interviews appointment
- Advice on required documents
- Information on visa interview and submission process

Preencha Estados Unidos visto de turista formulário de inscrição on-line

e fornecer cópias digitais dos seguintes documentos:

a
Brasil passport. Passport must have at least 6 months remaining validity on the date of travel and have at least 1 visa page clear of any markings.
b
Passport Digital Photograph and Printed Photograph. A digital photo meeting the US missions specifications must be uploaded to the DS-160 form. In addition you will be required to bring in passport type photographs to your appointment with the US embassy or consulate.
c
DS-160 Form. The US visa application is filled out online and confirmation of the completed application is then used to book an appointment with the nearest US mission. A printed copy of the confirmation will also need to be taken with you to your appointment. The application form can be started here.
d
Letter of invitation OR Provisional hotel booking. Letter of invitation has to contain the contact information of the host and visitor, purpose and duration of the visit, confirmation of accommodation including the address, signature and date.If sent by a citizen of United States of America, the invitation must include a notarized copy of the ID card. If sent by a non-citizen, a copy of the passport including work visa or residence card needs to be included.
e
Previous visa. Copy of previous United States of America Visa (if any).
f
Proof of Address. The Applicant must provide a proof of their address in Brazil, in the form of a recent utility bill.
g
Employment Letter. AND/OR letter from college/university.
Fingerprints
Applicants between 14 and 79 years of age must apply in person by appointment only. Appointment availability will be advised after receipt of your order or you can contact us in advance to inquire about the closest available date. Those with unreported criminal records incur longer waiting time for an appointment. Full availability calendar can be accessed only after the visa fee is paid.
Appointment Booking
An individual can select the location of the US mission they are applying to and book an appointment with the nearest US mission here.
Additional Documentation May Be Required
It is recommended, but not required to provide information in support of the purpose of travel and any information that provides support to what info was entered into the DS-160 form.

This documentation can include:

-Employment verification letter

-Business support letter

-Invitation letter

-Proof of financial ability

-Proof of place of stay while in the US

-Proof of onward travel from the US back to home or permanent residence country.

-Proof of kinship to spouse

-Proof of legal status in residence country

-Any documentation that can be provided in support of any point included in the DS-160


Processing time is 5-7 working days after your scheduled appointment. Some applications may be subjected to additional administrative processing at the US Consulate. In these cases cannot guarantee the exact issuing time of your visa.

Estados Unidos taxas de visto de turista para os cidadãos da Brasil

Múltiplas Entradas
  • Validade: até 10 anos
  • Processamento: 5-7 business days
  • Custo total:
Estadia máxima em Estados Unidos: 90 dias Estados Unidos visa help
Estadia máxima em Estados Unidos: 90 dias Estados Unidos visa help
O visto para os Estados Unidos é necessário para cidadãos de Brasil. Para maiores informações entre em contato com o mais próximo Embaixada dos Estados Unidos.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
3
Data de emissão do visto para os Estados Unidos (o formato pode ser diferente de MM-DD-AAAA).
4
Nome do titular do visto para os Estados Unidos
5
Número do passaporte do viajante.
6
Data de nascimento do titular do passaporte (o formato pode ser diferente de MM-DD-AAAA).
7
Sexo do viajante.
8
Nacionalidade do viajante.
9
Observações no visto para os Estados Unidos.
11
Número de entradas permitidas nos Estados Unidos (sujeito às datas de validade do visto).
13
Consulado dos Estados Unidos que emitiu o visto.
14
Número do visto para os Estados Unidos.
16
Data de expiração do visto dos Estados Unidos
18
Propósito da entrada nos Estados Unidos (tipo de visto dos Estados Unidos)

Recentemente visualizado

Recursos Úteis

Informações de viagem para os Estados Unidos: