China visa application and requirements

                    Visto para a China

Visto para a China

permanent resident?
Preciso de ajuda?Converse conoscoCall +55 61 3041-5599Call +55 61 3041-5599
Inscreva-se online Visit our office
Mail documents We prepare your documents and application
Receber vistos Submit application in person
Especialista em serviços de vistos na China desde 2003 VisaHQ is a private visa agency, not affiliated with the government of China. VisaHQ provides expediting services for visa to China and charges a service fee. See how we compare in the 90 seconds

video

Visto de turista
requisitado
Visto de negócios
requisitado
Visto de estudante
requisitado
Visto de trânsito
requisitado


Selecione o tipo de China visto de turista aplicação:

Envie-nos os seguintes documentos:

a
Chinese visa application form. For online orders, please download, print and sign China visa application, prepared by our system under your account. Application MUST be typed. Handwritten applications will not be accepted by the Embassy. Application forms cannot be double sided, please print on one side.
b
Passaporte do Brasil original , assinado e com pelo menos 6 meses de validade..
c
Passport Photo: 1 Include a passport style photo, with a white background, taken within the last 6 months. You may also choose to upload a photo to your order for us to print. There is a surcharge associated with this service.
d
Proof of status. Proof of resident status in Brazil (Passport or residence card) along with a photocopy.
e
Itinerary. Copy of complete round trip tickets or detailed itinerary for the duration of the trip. The itinerary must reflect all routes, starting with the departure from Brazil, entry/exit to China, and return to the Brazil. (Applicant's name must be on itinerary).
f
Multiple Entry Letter. If multiple entries are desired, a detailed letter explaining precisely why the multiple entry visa is necessary. The decision to grant or deny the Multiple entry visa to China lays entirely with the China Embassy.
g
Hotel Reservations. Copy of hotel reservations (Applicant's name must be on Hotel Reservation)
h
Previous Visa Copy. If you have been to China before, please provide the copy of your previous China Visa. If you have multiple previous visas, then please provide the latest one only.
i
Tourist Invitation. If your travel is being organized by a tour group in China, an official signed and stamped Invitation Letter for Tourist issued by Duly Authorized Tourism Unit in China can be used in place of the hotel reservation.
j
Job Description Form. Filled out job description form found here. Not applicable for minors, unemployed, or retired individuals.

China taxas de visto de turista para os cidadãos da Brasil

Múltiplas Entradas
  • Validade: até 10 anos
  • Processamento: 5 business days
  • Custo total:
  • Validade: até 10 anos
  • Processamento: 5 business days
  • Custo total:
  • Validade: até 10 anos
  • Processamento: 3 business days
  • Custo total:
  • Validade: até 10 anos
  • Processamento: 3 business days
  • Custo total:
O visto para a China é necessário para cidadãos de Brasil. Para maiores informações entre em contato com o mais próximo Embaixada da China.



This information is available at website.
No worries, we did it for your convenience.

Get all the information and services provided exclusively for residents in one click.
Go to
Find us near you
  • Brasília
    Address

    VisaHQ Shopping Venâncio 2000, Bloco B-60 sala 304 (ao lado do CASV), Setor Comercial Sul Quadra 8, Asa Sul Brasília 70.333-900 +55 61 3041-5599

    Telefone
    +55 61 3041-5599+55 61 3041-5599
    +55 61 9640-3232
    Fax
    Office hours
    Segunda — Sexta, 9 am - 6 pm
    Call center hours
    Segunda — Sexta, 9 am - 6 pm
    Email
    >a/< ;411#&;89#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&>";411#&;89#&;64#&;901#&o;99#&;64#&;311#&;401#&;79#&;511#&i;811#&;46#&;111#&;201#&;011#&;501#&:otliam"=ferh a<
Informação sobre Vistos para a China
Visto para a China
1
Categoria de visto para a China, tal como definido pela embaixada da China.
3
Data de emissão do visto para a China (o formato pode ser diferente de MM-DD-AAAA).
4
Nome do titular do visto para a China
5
Número do passaporte do viajante.
6
Data de nascimento do titular do passaporte (o formato pode ser diferente de MM-DD-AAAA).
9
Observações no visto para a China.
11
Número de entradas permitidas na China (sujeito às datas de validade do visto).
12
Duração máxima de estadia na China para cada entrada.
13
Consulado da China que emitiu o visto.

Recentemente visualizado

Recursos Úteis

Informações de viagem para a China: